loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Vimeo.Com - Website Report

vimeo receives about 3,580,690 unique visitors and 12,245,960 (3.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28,645.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $151,236,314.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 152 in the world and 0.778% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.85.217.

About - Vimeo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$151,236,314.73
Daily Revenue:
$28,645.52
Monthly Revenue:
$859,365.60
Yearly Revenue:
$10,455,614.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,580,690
Monthly Unique Visitors:
107,420,700
Daily Pageviews:
12,245,960 (3.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
152 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.778% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
692,184
Average Load Time:
(1982 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.9%33.0%93
India 5.0%6.1%300
Brazil 3.8%4.3%169
United Kingdom 3.7%3.9%144
Spain 3.0%3.6%124
Canada 2.9%2.6%123
France 2.6%2.7%234
Russia 2.6%3.5%312
Germany 2.4%2.2%295
Mexico 2.4%2.1%145
Australia 2.1%2.3%106
Italy 1.8%2.1%219
Turkey 1.7%2.1%224
Netherlands 1.6%1.5%119
Japan 1.5%1.6%874
South Korea 1.4%1.6%282
Pakistan 1.3%1.0%156
South Africa 1.0%1.6%122
Poland 1.0%1.1%313
China 0.9%1.3%1799
Greece 0.9%1.1%178
Argentina 0.8%0.8%232
Taiwan 0.8%0.5%406
Norway 0.7%0.5%131
Thailand 0.7%0.7%260
Sweden 0.7%0.6%138
Belgium 0.6%0.5%184
Portugal 0.6%0.7%132
Egypt 0.5%0.5%426
Ukraine 0.5%0.4%341
Philippines 0.5%0.4%211

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.80%98.67%3.40
player.vimeo.com
2.70%1.03%1.28
developer.vimeo.com
0.33%0.22%2.3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
21,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
57,400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
19,622,355
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
52,464,782
Bing Backlinks:
22,621,418
Bing Indexed Pages:
58,025,303

Domain Overview

SEMrush vimeo.com
Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  137
Organic Keywords:
  906,583
Organic Traffic:
  8,312,895
Organic Cost:
  $4,217,569.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,579
Adwords Traffic:
  64,912
Adwords Cost:
  $61,412.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17,039
Facebook shares:
  34,931
Facebook comments:
  8,537
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  60,507
Tweets:
  52,105
Google +:
  55,784
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  113,190
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Video Sharing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.85.217
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.85.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://vimeo.com/
Expires: Sat, 22 Mar 2025 16:21:54 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 226
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 07:11:23 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1727-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1429600283.732433,VS0,VE17
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 07:27:00 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /_csp
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 56330
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 07:11:23 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1731-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1429600283.855568,VS0,VE66
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX mxb-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
MX mxa-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
SOA 900
Mname ns-70.awsdns-08.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014020100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.235.37.217 29
A 104.156.81.217 29
A 104.156.85.217 29
A 23.235.33.217 29
NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 2779
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 2779
NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 2779
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 2779

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 07:11:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vimeo.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.