loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Vimeo.Com - Website Report

vimeo receives about 3,815,414 unique visitors and 13,163,178 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30,523.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $159,083,459.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 143 in the world and 0.829% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.81.217.

About - Vimeo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$159,083,459.07
Daily Revenue:
$30,523.31
Monthly Revenue:
$915,699.30
Yearly Revenue:
$11,141,008.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,815,414
Monthly Unique Visitors:
114,462,420
Daily Pageviews:
13,163,178 (3.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
143 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.829% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
692,184
Average Load Time:
(1817 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.7%36.2%86
India 6.1%7.9%248
Brazil 4.2%5.6%153
United Kingdom 3.8%4.0%135
Spain 3.0%3.1%121
Canada 2.9%2.4%127
France 2.5%2.7%236
Germany 2.4%2.2%283
Australia 2.1%1.8%109
Turkey 1.9%2.1%208
Italy 1.9%2.5%203
South Korea 1.6%3.1%214
Netherlands 1.5%1.5%122
Pakistan 1.5%1.3%140
Japan 1.4%1.4%917
Russia 1.4%1.7%304
Mexico 1.1%1.5%99
Poland 1.0%0.9%331
Greece 0.9%1.1%181
Sweden 0.9%1.0%91
China 0.8%1.3%1898
South Africa 0.7%0.6%191
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%431
Belgium 0.6%0.5%173
Colombia 0.5%0.4%213
Norway 0.5%0.5%154
Egypt 0.5%0.4%394
Portugal 0.5%0.5%162
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%685

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.90%98.74%3.47
player.vimeo.com
2.45%0.90%1.26
developer.vimeo.com
0.40%0.23%1.9
email.vimeo.com
0.20%0.11%1.9
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
22,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
51,500,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
20,318,945
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
55,900,396
Bing Backlinks:
21,392,754
Bing Indexed Pages:
46,975,129

Domain Overview

SEMrush vimeo.com
Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  142
Organic Keywords:
  910,064
Organic Traffic:
  8,230,096
Organic Cost:
  $4,530,379.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,370
Adwords Traffic:
  67,842
Adwords Cost:
  $60,160.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,639
Facebook shares:
  34,331
Facebook comments:
  8,237
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  58,207
Tweets:
  51,933
Google +:
  53,503
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  113,190
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Video Sharing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.81.217
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.81.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://vimeo.com/
Expires: Fri, 28 Feb 2025 17:15:19 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 226
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:02:52 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1721-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1426856572.033686,VS0,VE17
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:02:52 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:28:39 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /_csp
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 67931
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Served-By: cache-ord1727-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1426856572.120612,VS0,VE122
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX mxa-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
MX mxb-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
SOA 900
Mname ns-70.awsdns-08.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014020100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.235.37.217 26
A 23.235.33.217 26
A 104.156.85.217 26
A 104.156.81.217 26
NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 533
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 533
NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 533
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 533

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:02:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vimeo.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.