Vimeo.Com - Info

vimeo receives about 3,138,857 unique visitors and 10,766,279 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $25,110.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $152,530,355.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 172 in the world and 0.682% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 23.235.37.217.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$152,530,355.23
Daily Revenue:
$25,110.85
Monthly Revenue:
$753,325.50
Yearly Revenue:
$9,165,460.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,138,857
Monthly Unique Visitors:
94,165,710
Daily Pageviews:
10,766,279 (3.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
172 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.682% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
669,072
Average Load Time:
(1594 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.6%27.6%109
India 5.0%5.6%322
United Kingdom 4.2%4.0%136
Brazil 3.9%5.5%155
Spain 3.1%3.4%126
Canada 3.0%2.6%124
Germany 2.9%2.7%253
France 2.9%3.0%211
Russia 2.8%3.1%318
Australia 2.7%3.5%85
Mexico 2.3%2.9%144
Italy 2.1%2.6%207
Turkey 1.8%2.4%228
South Korea 1.7%2.5%248
Japan 1.7%1.6%877
Netherlands 1.6%1.2%124
Pakistan 1.4%0.9%156
South Africa 1.2%1.0%129
Poland 1.1%1.5%301
Greece 1.0%1.2%162
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%375
China 0.9%1.8%1796
Sweden 0.9%0.8%121
Argentina 0.9%0.9%215
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%320
Portugal 0.7%1.0%112
Thailand 0.7%0.5%328
Norway 0.7%0.6%142
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%242
Singapore 0.6%0.6%178
Belgium 0.6%0.4%196
Philippines 0.6%0.5%203
Colombia 0.6%0.6%180
Egypt 0.5%0.5%422
Ireland 0.5%0.5%123
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%150

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.58%98.59%3.51
player.vimeo.com
2.74%1.00%1.27
email.vimeo.com
0.28%0.15%1.8
developer.vimeo.com
0.25%0.24%3.3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
22,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
49,800,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
23,611,061
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
51,810,555
Bing Backlinks:
23,923,879
Bing Indexed Pages:
46,156,457

Domain Overview

SEMrush vimeo.com
Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  180
Organic Keywords:
  872,852
Organic Traffic:
  8,706,894
Organic Cost:
  $4,854,617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,101
Adwords Traffic:
  62,580
Adwords Cost:
  $56,787.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17,339
Facebook shares:
  35,431
Facebook comments:
  9,137
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  61,907
Tweets:
  52,135
Google +:
  58,251
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  234
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Video Sharing

Server Report

Server IP:
23.235.37.217
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.235.37.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://vimeo.com/
Expires: Sat, 17 May 2025 16:50:40 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 226
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:42 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1728-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1432288422.431313,VS0,VE23
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:57:22 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=900; includeSubDomains
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /_csp
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 55935
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:42 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1725-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1432288422.559122,VS0,VE126
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.156.81.217 16
A 23.235.37.217 16
A 23.235.33.217 16
A 104.156.85.217 16
NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 1414
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 1414
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 1414
NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 1414

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 09 May 2015 08:17:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vimeo.com widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.