Vimeo.Com - Info

vimeo receives about 2,632,590 unique visitors and 9,319,367 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21,060.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $107,004,990.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 179 in the world and 0.572% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.85.217.

About - Vimeo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$107,004,990.21
Daily Revenue:
$21,060.72
Monthly Revenue:
$631,821.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7,687,162.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,632,590
Monthly Unique Visitors:
78,977,700
Daily Pageviews:
9,319,367 (3.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
179 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.572% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
601,684
Average Load Time:
(1453 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.4%22.9%147
India 5.6%5.7%313
United Kingdom 4.3%4.0%146
Brazil 4.2%4.6%168
Spain 3.3%3.4%125
Canada 3.2%2.9%125
France 3.0%2.9%233
Russia 2.9%2.9%344
Germany 2.6%2.3%330
Australia 2.6%3.7%89
Mexico 2.3%2.2%165
Italy 2.1%2.6%222
Japan 2.0%1.9%879
Turkey 1.8%2.3%231
South Korea 1.8%4.9%203
Pakistan 1.7%1.2%147
Netherlands 1.6%1.8%119
South Africa 1.2%1.1%134
Sweden 1.0%1.5%90
Poland 1.0%1.4%338
Thailand 0.9%0.8%238
Saudi Arabia 0.9%2.2%223
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%441
Argentina 0.8%0.6%279
Greece 0.8%0.7%234
China 0.8%1.0%2471
Portugal 0.7%0.5%150
Denmark 0.6%0.3%138
Norway 0.6%0.6%178
Belgium 0.6%0.4%227
Egypt 0.6%0.5%427
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%314
Singapore 0.5%0.5%225
Venezuela 0.5%0.7%242
Hong Kong 0.5%0.6%254
Ireland 0.5%0.4%147
Romania 0.5%0.4%266
Colombia 0.5%0.6%216
Azerbaijan 0.5%1.9%177

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
97.90%98.88%3.69
player.vimeo.com
2.57%0.88%1.25
developer.vimeo.com
0.27%0.15%2.1
email.vimeo.com
0.15%0.07%1.8
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
21,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
27,900,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
21,630,471
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,592,306
Bing Backlinks:
24,020,038
Bing Indexed Pages:
25,341,403

Domain Overview

SEMrush vimeo.com
Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  209
Organic Keywords:
  744,555
Organic Traffic:
  7,696,583
Organic Cost:
  $4,294,862.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,152
Adwords Traffic:
  54,277
Adwords Cost:
  $47,361.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  52,497
Google +:
  62,767
Linkedin:
  2,788
Stumbles:
  243
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  11

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Video Sharing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.85.217
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.85.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://vimeo.com/
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 2025 17:47:03 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Via: 1.1 varnish
Set-Cookie: clip_v=1; expires=Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:37:04 GMT; path=/;
Content-Length: 226
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 10:37:04 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: clip_v=1; expires=Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:37:04 GMT; path=/;
X-Served-By: cache-iad2136-IAD, cache-ord1720-ORD
X-Cache: MISS, MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0, 0
X-Timer: S1441363024.890325,VS0,VE24
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 11:03:38 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15120000; includeSubDomains
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /_csp
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Via: 1.1 varnish
Set-Cookie: clip_v=1; expires=Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:37:05 GMT; path=/;
Content-Length: 44197
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 10:37:05 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: clip_v=1; expires=Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:37:05 GMT; path=/;
X-Served-By: cache-iad2141-IAD, cache-ord1729-ORD
X-Cache: MISS, MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0, 0
X-Timer: S1441363025.017349,VS0,VE83
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX mxa-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
MX mxb-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
SOA 900
Mname ns-70.awsdns-08.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014020100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.235.33.217 23
A 104.156.81.217 23
A 104.156.85.217 23
A 23.235.37.217 23
NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 3192
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 3192
NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 3192
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 3192

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 04 Sep 2015 10:36:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vimeo.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.