loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Vimeo.Com - Website Report

vimeo.com receives about 3,921,270 unique visitors and 13,293,105 (3.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31,370.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $164,322,274.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vimeo.com is ranked number 131 in the world and 0.852% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.85.217.

About - Vimeo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$164,322,274.42
Daily Revenue:
$31,370.16
Monthly Revenue:
$941,104.80
Yearly Revenue:
$11,450,108.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,921,270
Monthly Unique Visitors:
117,638,100
Daily Pageviews:
13,293,105 (3.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.852% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
654,714
Average Load Time:
(1490 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.9%34.1%76
India 5.9%7.0%196
United Kingdom 3.7%3.6%110
Brazil 3.7%4.1%153
Spain 3.0%3.5%93
Germany 2.9%2.6%184
Canada 2.9%3.0%89
France 2.7%2.8%190
Russia 2.5%1.9%283
Australia 2.1%2.6%76
Mexico 2.0%2.4%75
Italy 1.8%2.0%195
Turkey 1.8%2.1%180
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%105
Japan 1.4%1.3%740
Poland 1.3%1.0%213
Pakistan 1.3%1.5%106
South Korea 1.2%2.3%226
South Africa 0.9%1.0%119
Sweden 0.9%1.8%70
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%300
Greece 0.8%0.9%167
Argentina 0.7%0.4%207
China 0.7%0.8%1923
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%461
Belgium 0.6%0.5%141
Norway 0.6%0.7%112
Portugal 0.6%0.6%105
Egypt 0.5%0.4%342
Romania 0.5%0.6%165

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vimeo.com
98.29%98.92%3.45
player.vimeo.com
2.12%0.79%1.28
developer.vimeo.com
0.32%0.21%2.2
email.vimeo.com
0.09%0.05%2.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
22,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
50,400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
23,958,592
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
49,079,189
Bing Backlinks:
22,310,853
Bing Indexed Pages:
46,952,011

Domain Overview

SEMrush vimeo.com
Domain:
  vimeo.com
Rank:
  142
Organic Keywords:
  913,758
Organic Traffic:
  9,890,721
Organic Cost:
  $6,205,183.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,671
Adwords Traffic:
  65,734
Adwords Cost:
  $47,413.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,139
Facebook shares:
  33,931
Facebook comments:
  7,937
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  57,007
Tweets:
  51,591
Google +:
  51,710
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  113,190
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  13

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Video Sharing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.85.217
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.85.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Location: https://vimeo.com/
Expires: Sun, 09 Feb 2025 22:43:06 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 226
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:56:32 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1721-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1424498192.652714,VS0,VE17
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:56:32 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 06:10:36 GMT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /_csp
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
X-Varnish-Cache: 1
X-VServer: dfvimeowebproxy5
Content-Length: 56360
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
X-Served-By: cache-ord1728-ORD
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1424498192.736578,VS0,VE63
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX mxb-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
MX mxa-0015af01.gslb.pphosted.com 30
SOA 900
Mname ns-70.awsdns-08.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2014020100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.156.81.217 30
A 23.235.37.217 30
A 23.235.33.217 30
A 104.156.85.217 30
NS ns-1463.awsdns-54.org 3165
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 3165
NS ns-1886.awsdns-43.co.uk 3165
NS ns-70.awsdns-08.com 3165

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-15
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIMEO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1463.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1886.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-682.AWSDNS-21.NET
Name Server: NS-70.AWSDNS-08.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:56:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vimeo.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.